ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CNP PAITA - IMO 9144160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CNP PAITAAdded:Jan 25, 2015
Captured:January 25, 2015IMO:9144160Hits:610
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 25/01/2015.
Call Sign : OA2074
MMSI : 760001110
Gross tonnage : 16.801, DWT : 23.027
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Peru 🇵🇪
Dimensions : 184,10 x 25,52 x 9,89 m
TEU : 1.728, Reefer points : 200, Bale : 29.744 m≥, Grain : 29.744 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.102, Kw.: 13.314, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/3/10
Name of ship : CNP PAITA, 2013/09.
Former names : Dorothea Rickmers, 1998. WAL Ulanga, 2001/12. Dorothea Rickmers, 2003/11. Delmas Joliba, 2007/11. Dorothea Rickmers, 2011/03.
Broken up since 23/04/2019 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 7.788
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Paita
IMO:9144160
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001110
Callsign:OA2074
Former name(s):
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Delmas Joliba (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2007 Nov 05)
- Wal Ulanga (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CNP PAITA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
DELMAS JOLIBA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
CNP PAITA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!