ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontodromon - IMO 8318702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PontodromonAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318702Hits:762
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pontodromon / 8318702 at Dunkirk 2004

IMO Added 8318702
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Sharmila
IMO:8318702
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006016
Callsign:PNOJ
Former name(s):
- Glory Guangzhou (Until 2010 Jun)
- Pontodromon (Until 2009 Mar)
- Crystal Grace (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,609 tons
Summer DWT:64,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL GRACE
© Mike Griffiths
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Pontodromon
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!