ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVY - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:IVYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:1,632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Ivy in the port of Ostend, October 25th 2004, ex: Balticborg | IMO No. 8817370 | Flag: St. Vincent/Kingstown | GT 1999 | NT 1203 | dwt 3015 | Loa 82,00m | Beam 12,57m | Draft 4,94m | Built 1991 by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV, Hoogezand, Netherlands | Owner/Operator: Anglo Dutch Management Services Ltd., Woking, UK. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°54’51.8” N, 12°38’19.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 13:00:33 UTCGunness
2018 April 6th, 06:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 4th, 06:00:35 UTCLuebek
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 March 29th, 14:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 28th, 17:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 March 21st, 06:00:43 UTCGunness
2018 March 15th, 13:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 8th, 06:00:56 UTCHorsens
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!