ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KETTY BROVIG - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KETTY BROVIGAdded:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ketty Brovig / 8324737 in Southampton Water 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’29.24” N, 17°31’46.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 21° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Ljusne Se
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 10:00:30 UTCLjusne Se
2018 January 20th, 01:00:50 UTCRanders
2017 November 12th, 06:00:31 UTCVirtsu
2017 November 9th, 11:00:45 UTCRostock
2017 November 5th, 07:00:14 UTCGdynia
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCRostock
2017 October 27th, 01:00:51 UTCPaldiski
2017 October 24th, 12:00:16 UTCRostock
2017 October 22nd, 05:00:34 UTCVirtsu_via_nok
2017 October 18th, 15:00:14 UTCBrake_via_nok
More Of This Ship
Navita
© Vladimir Knyaz
Navita
© Pedro Amaral
NAVITA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!