ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDENSTAR - IMO 9252046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henrique Cayolla [View profile]Title:GOLDENSTARAdded:Jan 28, 2015
Captured:January 27, 2015IMO:9252046Hits:376
Location:Oporto, Leixoes, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
169 x 27 m - Built 2001 - Bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Goldenstar
IMO:9252046
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209827000
Callsign:P3UT9
Former name(s):
- Ivs Ideefiks (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ideefiks (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,382 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Goldenstar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GOLDENSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GOLDENSTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!