ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTTE VOHNSEN L455 - IMO 7393676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LOTTE VOHNSEN L455Added:Jan 28, 2015
Captured:January 25, 2015IMO:7393676Hits:1,745
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
The hull of LOTTE VOHNSEN has now come up from the water and will soon be completely gone.

To the right lies the hull of Kertu which can be seen here: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2156064


LOTTE VOHNSEN arrived from Thyborøn Port / Denmark on 24-11-2014 in tow by RONJA IMO: 5111696 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd./Grenaa / Denmark where she will be scrapped.

Boatyard:
Herfjord Slipp & Verksted A / B / Norway
Year built: 1975
Engine: ALPHA DKV 8L23 / 30
Length / Width / Draft 44.69 m / 8.08 m / 6.57 m
MMSI:219386000

See the whole series of LOTTE VOHNSEN below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotte Vohnsen
IMO:7393676
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219386000
Callsign:OXGB
Former name(s):
- Peter M (Until 2004 Apr)
- Peter Marlene (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tanganes (Until 1992 Jul)
- Bettina (Until 1987)
- Bente Nordfisk (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:594 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTTE VOHNSEN L455
© bendt nielsen
LOTTE VOHNSEN L455
© bendt nielsen
LOTTE VOHNSEN L455
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on Jan 29, 2015 12:34 (4 years ago)
Ahhh,, Kort-Nuzzle as rudder,, My first vessel as Master I had that, I really liked it
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!