ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smolensk - IMO 8416932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:evgenii 10 [View profile]Title:SmolenskAdded:Jan 29, 2015
Captured:December 11, 2007IMO:8416932Hits:415
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at port St Petersburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Smolensk
IMO:8416932
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Celomejs (Until 2003 Dec)
- Akademik Chelomey (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS
© Arnes
Akademik Chelomey
© Michael Neidig
SMOLENSK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!