ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION VENUS - IMO 8403571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:UNION VENUSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403571Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Venus / 8403571 in the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica Hav
IMO:8403571
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311818000
Callsign:C6UL8
Former name(s):
- Union Venus (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pinguin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hansa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’12.24” N, 0°0’55.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 93° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Gbiim
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 23:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 19th, 23:00:23 UTCGbiim
2017 November 16th, 14:00:12 UTCBremen
2017 November 14th, 10:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 8th, 08:00:01 UTCSurte
2017 October 26th, 10:00:07 UTCFigueira
2017 October 19th, 20:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 10:00:40 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 October 14th, 08:00:39 UTCGdynia
2017 October 12th, 07:00:21 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hansa
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!