ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joyama - IMO 8406054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:JoyamaAdded:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406054Hits:1,638
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Joyama / 8406054 southbound in the Malacca Strait 2004

*47,938 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1986 by Mitsubishi H.I. Ex name: JOYAMA MARU. Renamed: GAZ FOUNTAIN. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Fountain
IMO:8406054
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352724000
Callsign:3FUK5
Former name(s):
- Joyama (Until 2010 Dec)
- Joyama Maru (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,938 tons
Summer DWT:49,999 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ FOUNTAIN
© Jan Ove
Joyama
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!