ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trois Arcanges - IMO 5340950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Trois ArcangesAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5340950Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed (Laid up?) in Puerto Plata (Dom. Rep.) on 12-12-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine
IMO:5340950
MMSI:334891000
Callsign:HQVK4
Former name(s):
- Hanne Gry (Until 1998 Mar)
- Saturn (Until 1988)
- Eva Viking (Until 1979)
- Stevnsland (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:213 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GITTE GRY
© Frafo
LONE STEVNS
© PWR
EVA VIKING
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan Egeriis on Apr 15, 2006 08:42 (13 years ago)
Built at H.C. Christensens Staalskibsvaerft Marstal Denmark as Stevnsland later Eva Viking - Saturn - Gitte Gry - Hanne Gry - Martine
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!