ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 7621401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Jan 30, 2015
Captured:June 23, 1998IMO:7621401Hits:431
Location:Skagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Halland at Skagen
Built 1976 by Hoffmans Maskinfabrik, Esbjerg (14)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel
IMO:7621401
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 1999 Dec)
- Nordhavid (Until 1994 Apr)
- Vestproven (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:408 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rigel GG892
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!