ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAY L - IMO 8407216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KAY LAdded:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407216Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kay L / 8407216 at Dunkirk 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayalp
IMO:8407216
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373046000
Callsign:HP4063
Former name(s):
- Kay L (Until 2013 Jan)
- Anna T (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kay L (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAY L
© Nektarios Papadakis
KAY L
© PWR
KAY L
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!