ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paola C - IMO 6508456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alanblakely [View profile]Title:Paola CAdded:Jan 31, 2015
Captured:March 15, 1983IMO:6508456Hits:1,069
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Paola C ex Good Hope Castle
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:6508456
Former name(s):
- Paola C (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,184 tons
Summer DWT:11,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOOD HOPE CASTLE
© GORDON DALZELL
GOOD HOPE CASTLE
© Linesman
GOOD HOPE CASTLE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!