ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 5307972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Jan 31, 2015
Captured:April 17, 2005IMO:5307972Hits:739
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Hela for breaking up at Frederikshavn, after being hulked and used at a restaurant at Kobenhavn for about 10 years.
Built 1952 by Orenstein & Koppel, Lübeck (478)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hela
IMO:5307972
Former name(s):
- Stellaria (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stellaria
© DDGHANSA
HELA
© PWR
STELLARIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!