ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:628
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Costa Europa / 8407735 at Dover 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’49.18” N, 12°30’29.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Valetta Malta
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCMontego Bay
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCCozumel
2017 April 30th, 06:00:15 UTCValetta Malta
2017 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCTrapani
2017 April 27th, 03:00:29 UTCMalaga
2017 April 24th, 08:00:33 UTCFunchal Madeira
2017 April 14th, 13:00:34 UTCRoad Town Bvi
2017 April 11th, 12:00:42 UTCMontego Bay
2017 April 3rd, 11:30:11 UTCGeorgetown
2017 March 25th, 12:00:30 UTCBelize City
More Of This Ship
THOMSON DREAM
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
THOMSON DREAM
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
THOMSON DREAM
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!