ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARISMA LK362 - IMO 9116058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:CHARISMA LK362Added:Apr 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9116058Hits:1,499
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Charisma no 2 in Lerwick in 1996.
Pelagic trawler.
Length 57.67mt.
Built 1995 in Norway.
Engine Wartsila 2190kw.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rockall
IMO:9116058
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:220247000
Callsign:OXNN
Former name(s):
- Jeanette (Until 2007 Sep)
- Peter Marlene (Until 2005 Aug)
- Charisma (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°41’42.5” N, 8°13’13.79” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Thyboroen
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 17:00:21 UTCThyboroen
2017 October 7th, 23:00:59 UTCThyboroen
2017 October 7th, 23:00:30 UTCThyboroen
2017 September 27th, 05:30:05 UTCElben
2017 September 7th, 09:10:49 UTCSkagen
2017 August 26th, 12:30:05 UTCSkagen
2017 August 24th, 02:00:37 UTCMukran
2017 August 17th, 20:00:32 UTCSkagen
2017 August 15th, 19:00:47 UTCMukran #
2017 August 15th, 19:00:35 UTCMukran
More Of This Ship
Rockall
© Trygve Eriksen
ROCKALL
© bendt nielsen
Rockall
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 29, 2008 20:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Ole

To bring the story right up to date - she became E532 ROCKALL registered in ESBJERG, 2007-09-04.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Guest on Sep 29, 2008 20:39 (9 years ago)
Hi Sydney and Ole

Yes the IMO must be for the new Ship - I've deleted the IMO to save any confusion :-o

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Sydney Sinclair on Sep 29, 2008 20:20 (9 years ago)
Hi Steve this is not the same Charisma. Same name, number, colour,oweners but built about ten year earlier.Check out Ole's post.
Guest on Sep 09, 2008 17:52 (9 years ago)
Hi Sydney

IMO Number for her added - at least we can benefit from some additional information from LRF.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Ole Christensen on Apr 15, 2006 16:33 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of the "old" Charisma.

When the owner got the present "Charisma" this vessel above was sold to Denmark and became E 177 "Peter Marlene" of Esbjerg. About a year ago the vessel was sold to Thyborøn also in Denmark and became L 220 "Jeanette". The colour of the hull also changed from yellom to blue.

Further pic's to be seen at http://www.fiskerforum.dk/kutterinfo/default.asp?mode=kutter_3&kutterId=961#
Also remember to click on "Flere fotos" for further pictures.

Regards
Ole.. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!