Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Witch - IMO 8012152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Sea WitchAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Photo Category: RO/RO
The ro/ro freighter Sea Witch shortly before she left Ostend for the last time, March 13th 2004, ex: Reina del Cantabrico, Salah Labiad, Faroy, Roseanne (TransEuropa Shipping Lines, Ostend Ramsgate freight service) | IMO No. 8012152 | Flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 7744 | dwt 4106 | Loa 112,81m | Beam 18,67m | Draft 6,36m | Built 1982 by Astillero Barreras SA (Hijos de J.Barreras SA) | Owner/Operator: M.C.C.L., Greece-Syria service. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strofades Iv
Former name(s):
- Sea Angel (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sea Witch (Until 2005 Nov)
- Roseanne (Until 2004 Mar)
- Faroy (Until 1989 Oct)
- Reina Del Cantabrico (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© simonwp
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 16, 2006 17:48 (10 years ago)
Fine pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!