ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosebank - IMO 8028307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RosebankAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028307Hits:1,066
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bolnes 7-11-'02

ex: Rosethorn -'01
O as Moyle -'00
Shamrock Rndeavour -'90
renamed: Rosethorn -'05


Built 1982 by Coops, Hoogezand as SHAMROCK ENDEAVOUR

[O as MOYLE] - 90 ROSETHORN - 01 ROSEBANK - 05 ROSETHORN
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosethorn
IMO:8028307
Former name(s):
- Rosebank (Until 2005)
- Rosethorn (Until 2001 Oct)
- Shamrock Endeavour (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,213 tons
Summer DWT:1,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSETHORN
© Michael Brakhage
SHAMROCK ENDEAVOUR
© PWR
ROSETHORN
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!