ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Idas Bulker - IMO 9111369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Idas BulkerAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111369Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging Savona 03.04.04
- Single Deck Bulkcarrier
- Panama Flag
- Class: DNV
- Built 1995 MHI Shimonoseki
- Dwt 27,321 mt on 9.52 m.
- LOA 165.50 m / Beam 27.03 m
- GT 16,418 / NT 9,409 mt
- 5 Holds / 5 Hatches
- Gear: 4 x 30.5 MT Cranes
- TPC 38.7
- Speed & Consumption: abt 14.0 knots 22.5 MT (380) CST
Vessel Identification
Name:Idas Bulker
IMO:9111369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355278000
Callsign:3FGF5
Former name(s):
- Skaw Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’39.78” N, 122°27’49.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 104° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Rabaul
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 13:30:45 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 August 29th, 03:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 May 17th, 12:00:49 UTCZa Rcb
2017 May 1st, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 May 1st, 12:00:49 UTCSingapore_pebgc
2017 April 14th, 12:00:53 UTCCn Tao
2017 March 7th, 00:00:39 UTCSekisaki P/stn
2017 February 28th, 01:30:31 UTCUraga P/stn
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCCa_canso
2016 November 25th, 15:00:20 UTCUs_bal
More Of This Ship
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!