ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Robert - IMO 8324751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RobertAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324751Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 11-11-'03

renamed: Apia -'05
ex: CTE Istanbuk -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana
IMO:8324751
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375286000
Callsign:J8B3325
Former name(s):
- Apia (Until 2011 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cte Istanbul (Until 2001 Mar)
- Robert (Until 2000)
- Rhein Partner (Until 1993 Oct)
- Robert (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ecl Commander (Until 1992 Apr)
- Robert (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1986)
- Robert (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:5,221 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’24.74” N, 29°10’45.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 180° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Bosporus
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 23:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 January 5th, 05:00:37 UTCOdesa
2017 December 18th, 20:00:02 UTCMersin
2017 December 7th, 12:00:36 UTCNovo
2017 October 28th, 05:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 17th, 00:00:35 UTCIzmir
2017 August 21st, 05:00:47 UTCBandirma
2017 May 26th, 23:30:34 UTCTuzla
2017 May 26th, 23:30:27 UTCTuzla
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:17 UTCTurkaki
More Of This Ship
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
Nizar
© Vladimir Knyaz
NIZAR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!