ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Kimberly - IMO 7036022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd KimberlyAdded:Feb 04, 2015
Captured:IMO:7036022Hits:2,054
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nedlloyd Kimberley (IMO 7036022) entering Vancouver Harbour as seen from Stanley Park Seawall at Prospect Point - c1983 [ Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Manley Appledore
IMO:7036022
Former name(s):
- Aster (Until 1994 May)
- Sindbad Mariner (Until 1990 Feb)
- Zircon (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Kimberley (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,452 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTER
© Yvon Perchoc
NEDLLOYD KIMBERLEY
© Chris Howell
ASTER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Feb 05, 2015 13:42 (4 years ago)
Always nice to see old Dutch ships, and a very nicely framed picture!
DEREK SANDS on Feb 05, 2015 08:59 (4 years ago)
Superb ship and photo!

best regards
Derek
Mr. DOT on Feb 05, 2015 07:22 (4 years ago)
the Stanley Park seawall is great for shipwatchin! mrdot.
Tony Martin on Feb 05, 2015 04:44 (4 years ago)
Good looking cargo ship. Staley park a great place.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!