ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISE CLIPPER - IMO 7358951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:LISE CLIPPERAdded:Feb 04, 2015
Captured:IMO:7358951Hits:889
Location:Selby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
moored at Selby (re-done better quality)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyidawaye
IMO:7358951
Former name(s):
- Lise Clipper (Until 1982)
- Lise Coast (Until 1978)
- Lise Clipper (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:300 tons
Summer DWT:699 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UMS Pyi Daw Aye 601
© BRIAN FISHER
UMS PYIDAWAYE 601
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!