ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBBENGAT - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ROBBENGATAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:978
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 29-5-'03

renamed: Storm -'05
Bergfjord -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’27” N, 12°41’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 349° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Dkkog
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 13:00:41 UTCNoosl
2018 June 5th, 04:00:15 UTCDkkog
2018 May 23rd, 11:00:07 UTCSehad
2018 May 14th, 06:00:23 UTCNomqn
2018 May 10th, 13:00:08 UTCNofrk
2018 May 9th, 00:00:45 UTCDkkog
2018 May 8th, 01:00:13 UTCSehad
2018 May 1st, 19:00:44 UTCNomqn
2018 April 28th, 08:00:29 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 24th, 18:00:49 UTCSehad
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© frode adolfsen
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!