ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WEDAU - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS WEDAUAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:587
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 22-5-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’21.5” N, 16°27’41.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 60° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Vuoksi
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 06:00:54 UTCGhent
2017 December 20th, 17:00:04 UTCVuoksi
2017 December 5th, 03:00:58 UTCBusum
2017 December 1st, 06:00:55 UTCDuisburg
2017 November 30th, 20:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 24th, 10:00:43 UTCFr Tre
2017 November 22nd, 05:15:34 UTCGb Sss
2017 November 18th, 23:00:36 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 14th, 23:00:14 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 8th, 12:00:34 UTCSutton Bridge>hambug
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© jeffess
RMS WEDAU
© Eddie Walker
RMS WEDAU
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!