ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WALSUM - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS WALSUMAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412417Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 28-9-'04

renamed: RMS Snowlark -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowlark
IMO:8412417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375203000
Callsign:J8B3277
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’15.28” N, 12°31’40.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 76° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:00:17 UTCAarhus
2017 December 15th, 06:00:23 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 December 12th, 21:00:26 UTCSvendborg
2017 December 5th, 12:00:36 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 29th, 03:00:34 UTCSt Peterburg
2017 November 27th, 06:00:29 UTCMuuga
2017 November 17th, 20:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 November 13th, 14:00:46 UTCInvergordon
2017 November 9th, 06:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 7th, 21:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SNOWLARK
© Marcus-S
SNOWLARK
© Claus Schaefe
SNOWLARK
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!