ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 7-10-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’51.46” N, 4°25’48.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 85° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 23:00:26 UTCNltnz
2018 April 14th, 22:00:41 UTCNobju
2018 April 14th, 22:00:38 UTCNobju
2018 April 10th, 08:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 13th, 07:00:19 UTCNomjf
2018 March 11th, 07:00:22 UTCNoskn
2018 January 12th, 08:00:15 UTCDeeme
2018 January 9th, 06:00:03 UTCGbgoo
2018 January 3rd, 23:00:43 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!