ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINER PASIFIK 1 - IMO 9027178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jatrindojakarta [View profile]Title:CONTAINER PASIFIK 1Added:Feb 06, 2015
Captured:December 25, 2014IMO:9027178Hits:417
Location:Jakarta, Tanjung Priok, Indonesia
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
CONTAINER PASIFIK 1
LCT LANDING CRAFT
INDONESIA FLAG/
PORT OF REGRISTRY PONTIANAK
CALL SIGN Y H Q L
MMSI 525015149
IMO NUMBER 9027178
CLASSIFICATION BKI
YEAR OF BUILT 2003
DWT 1100
GRT 552
NRT 162
LOA 53.46 M
BEAM 14.40 M
DRAFT 3 M
RAMP L. 8 M X W. 8 M
DECK SPACE 34 M X 13.4 M & 4 M X 7.8 M

MAIN ENGINE NISSAN 2 X 420 HP
GEARBOX YX180 L RATIO 4 : 1
AUX/GENSET 50 KW / 2 X 140 HP Mitsubishi 4D32

RADIO COMMUNICATION
SSB / VHF (IC-M720 PRO/IC-M305)
SATELLITE FURUNO GP 31
RADAR FURUNO 1721 MARK-2
ECHO SOUNDER FURUNO FCV-667
Vessel Identification
Name:Container Pasifik I
IMO:9027178
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015149
Callsign:YHQL
Former name(s):
- Malindo Pearl (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:552 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:70 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Pontianak
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°56’47.78” S, 106°59’7.76” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:30th Sep 2021
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 June 30th, 14:00:48 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CONTAINER PASIFIK 1
© jatrindojakarta
CONTAINER PASIFIK 1
© jatrindojakarta
CONTAINER PASIFIK 1
© jatrindojakarta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!