ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Four Sterling - IMO 9063641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Four SterlingAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063641Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Off Shanghai Dec 2003 after Dry Dock vessel renamed fm Unisterling to Four Sterling then sailed to load Australia for discharge China
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 7
IMO:9063641
Flag:China
MMSI:413272000
Callsign:BPDZ
Former name(s):
- Pelorus Island (Until 2007 May)
- Four Sterling (Until 2006 Oct)
- Unisterling (Until 2003 Jan)
- Oceanic Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,561 tons
Summer DWT:69,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’2.3” N, 122°30’8.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 306° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 February 27th, 15:30:16 UTCCjk
2017 February 15th, 14:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 February 13th, 01:00:30 UTCCjk
2017 January 25th, 15:00:20 UTCTaicang
2017 January 16th, 16:30:32 UTCLuojing
2016 December 29th, 20:00:06 UTCTianjin
2016 December 24th, 18:00:47 UTCCjk
2016 December 19th, 17:00:21 UTCCaofeidian
2016 December 15th, 03:00:20 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 7
© andy.ru73
Unisterling
© esima001
Unisterling
© esima001
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!