ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS DUISBURG - IMO 9194309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS DUISBURGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194309Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-7-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Duisburg
IMO:9194309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304928000
Callsign:V2BW2
Former name(s):
- Cpt.l'alexandre (Until 2006 Apr)
- Moseldiep (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’57.28” N, 5°57’20.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 130° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Avies
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 05:00:44 UTCAvies
2017 December 5th, 04:00:25 UTCPasajes
2017 November 28th, 23:00:12 UTCBelgg
2017 November 27th, 02:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 20th, 15:00:41 UTCGunness
2017 November 15th, 03:00:49 UTCPasajes
2017 November 10th, 07:00:36 UTCRtm
2017 November 4th, 14:00:43 UTCGanness
2017 October 31st, 01:00:36 UTCPasajes
2017 October 24th, 15:00:31 UTCLiege
More Of This Ship
RMS DUISBURG
© erwin willemse
RMS DUISBURG
© erwin willemse
RMS DUISBURG
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!