ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS ARCTURUS - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS ARCTURUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156175Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 21-7-'03

renamed: Hav Arcturus -'04
Arcturus -'06
Tove -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’20.28” N, 14°22’40.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 148° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 11:00:08 UTCBodo
2018 January 12th, 10:00:48 UTCStavanger
2018 January 6th, 19:00:10 UTCRouen
2017 December 30th, 14:00:53 UTCKing Lynn
2017 December 28th, 17:00:18 UTCDordrecht
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:02 UTCGent
2017 December 18th, 06:00:32 UTCCardiff
2017 December 11th, 16:00:10 UTCAaheim
2017 December 7th, 13:00:41 UTCStokmarknes
2017 December 5th, 01:30:15 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© vazee
HAV ARCTURUS
© GORDON DALZELL
TOVE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!