ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS ALDEBARAN - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RMS ALDEBARANAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:1,472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 17-10-'02

Renamed: Hav Aldebaran -'04
Aldebaran -'06
Berit -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’19.96” N, 1°27’4.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 94° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Sunderland
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 04:00:14 UTCSunderland
2018 April 6th, 22:00:38 UTCLimerick
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:58 UTCCardiff
2018 March 31st, 07:00:47 UTCAvonmouth
2018 March 20th, 13:00:04 UTCSandnes
2018 March 14th, 22:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 1st, 01:00:45 UTCValencia
2018 February 26th, 22:00:56 UTCCastellon
2018 February 16th, 04:00:08 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 10th, 14:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
BERIT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Berit
© Trygve Eriksen
Berit
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!