ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 14-10-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°53’8.4” N, 17°52’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 06:00:11 UTCLiepaja
2017 June 16th, 01:00:52 UTCRochester
2017 June 5th, 23:00:14 UTCFor Order
2017 June 4th, 02:00:59 UTCPoland Police
2017 June 4th, 02:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 28th, 01:00:35 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 May 25th, 08:00:15 UTCNew Ross
2017 May 8th, 07:00:40 UTCSeljestokken
2017 May 4th, 05:30:26 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 29th, 23:45:43 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Fri Karmsund
© Robbie Cox
FRI KARMSUND
© miraflores
FRI KARMSUND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!