ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 11-11-'03

renamed: Catania -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’43.32” N, 13°45’36.61” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs_itaoi
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 August 9th, 06:30:56 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 August 7th, 13:00:40 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 August 6th, 07:00:12 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 August 4th, 08:30:58 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:06 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCItran-ittrs
2017 August 1st, 06:00:02 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 July 31st, 06:00:08 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 July 28th, 16:00:47 UTCItran-ittrs
More Of This Ship
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!