ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miina - IMO 7026560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MiinaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026560Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Miina MS Tallinn N 59.28 E24.46 Kalmar Hamn kai: 44 1.937 brt ESUA IMO:7026560 1970

Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibrahim M
IMO:7026560
Former name(s):
- Omar J (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maleka M (Until 2005 Oct)
- Miina (Until 2005 Jun)
- Fiina Timber (Until 2000)
- Rolf D (Until 1997 Jul)
- Euro Sailer (Until 1987)
- Jenny Graebe (Until 1983)
- Heidberg (Until 1978)
- Skeppsbron (Until 1972)
- Heidberg (Until 1970 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:2,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROLF D
© Yvon Perchoc
JENNY GRAEBE
© PWR
JENNY GRAEBE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!