ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHARD C - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RICHARD CAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 9-10-'03

Renamed: Magda D -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’49.88” N, 18°38’17.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 103° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 14:00:02 UTCKoge
2018 February 8th, 13:00:56 UTCStavanger
2018 February 1st, 16:00:51 UTCLubeck
2018 January 9th, 06:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 January 6th, 07:00:10 UTCKolding
2018 January 4th, 10:00:26 UTCNakskov
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 December 30th, 08:00:52 UTCKolding
2017 December 14th, 00:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 December 8th, 14:00:17 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
MAGDA D
© Tim Becker
DARWIN
© jens smit
Darwin
© Ronald George Halliday
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!