ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhine Liner - IMO 7725790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Rhine LinerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725790Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 6-8-'03

Renamed: Orfeus -'04


Georgia flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Orfeus
IMO:7725790
Former name(s):
- Rhine Liner (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rhone Liner (Until 1992 May)
- Smederovo (Until 1982)
- Smederevo (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhine Liner
© Frits Olinga
SMEDEREVO
© PWR
Rhine Liner
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!