ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONICA - IMO 8810750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MONICAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810750Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Monica MS Rotterdam N 51.54 E 4.26 Kalmar Hamn Kai:25 1.994 brt PHHM IMO:8810750 1989

Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Monika
IMO:8810750
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730151041
Callsign:HKL05
Former name(s):
- Itasca (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sambre (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’13” N, 75°30’32.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 22:00:52 UTCCartagena
2017 October 28th, 10:00:39 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCBarranquilla
2017 September 16th, 06:00:01 UTCCartagena
2017 August 25th, 10:00:02 UTCManzanillo, Panama
2017 May 25th, 05:30:26 UTCSan Andres Island
More Of This Ship
MONICA
© Wil Weijsters
MONICA
© simonwp
MONICA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!