ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhein - IMO 7711579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RheinAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711579Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 29-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhein
IMO:7711579
Former name(s):
- Maya (Until 1989)
- Sun Maya (Until 1986)
- Charles L D (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,948 tons
Summer DWT:38,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhein
© Pilot Frans
Rhein
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
Rhein
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!