ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN PARTNER - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:RHEIN PARTNERAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:758
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-6-'02

Renamed: Anna G -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’10.29” N, 9°7’41.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 13:00:53 UTCPt Lei
2017 November 21st, 11:30:34 UTCPt Sie
2017 November 19th, 06:00:05 UTCPt Lei
2017 November 15th, 12:30:30 UTCIedub
2017 November 14th, 12:00:50 UTCGbliv
2017 November 10th, 07:00:38 UTCPtlei
2017 November 4th, 12:00:11 UTCPt Lei
2017 October 31st, 08:00:49 UTCGb Liv
2017 October 27th, 09:00:10 UTCPt Lei
2017 October 25th, 12:00:46 UTCEshuv
More Of This Ship
ANNA G
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!