ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Montis MS Hamburg N 53.32 E 9.59 Kalmar Hamn Kai:39 1.631 DPCD 8504208 1985
IMO Added Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’20.29” N, 14°24’35.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 320° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Deolo
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
15:30:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 April 28th, 15:30:08 UTCDeolo
2018 April 25th, 20:00:10 UTCPlszz
2018 April 20th, 18:00:27 UTCDebuz
2018 April 18th, 17:30:57 UTCDeolo
2018 April 16th, 02:00:28 UTCPlswi
2018 April 13th, 21:00:48 UTCDebke
2018 April 13th, 21:00:39 UTCDebke
2018 April 7th, 22:00:14 UTCDersk
2018 April 5th, 10:00:17 UTCDeolo
More Of This Ship
FREDO
© baltic_nic
FREDO
© baltic_nic
Montis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!