ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINYO JUBILEE - IMO 8705979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK [View profile]Title:SHINYO JUBILEEAdded:Feb 13, 2015
Captured:March 18, 2010IMO:8705979Hits:1,133
Location:Chittagong, Bangladesh
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
scrapping
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinyo Jubilee
IMO:8705979
Former name(s):
- Seryna (Until 2005)
- T.y.draco (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:141,991 tons
Summer DWT:250,192 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shinyo Jubilee
© Mac Mackay
Shinyo Jubilee
© Sergey Bykov
Shinyo Jubilee
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Eren Topcu on Sep 04, 2017 04:45 (1 year ago)
https://www.facebook.com/groups/shipbreaking/
Emmanuel.L on Feb 14, 2015 06:31 (4 years ago)
Very interesting, but it is a shame but the photo could have been cropped a bit .Is this fog? regards.
rd77 on Feb 13, 2015 08:53 (4 years ago)
Well spotted Pieter. The ship to the right of the SHINYO JUBILEE is some East German built standard type from late 70s/early 80s.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!