ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE MIST - IMO 7821506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:WHITE MISTAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7821506Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WHITE MIST 14,408-1979
Thames Refinery
Jan 25th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Quiet Lady
IMO:7821506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372726000
Callsign:3EKI
Former name(s):
- White Mist (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aromo (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ocean Lucky (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ocean Crown (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,408 tons
Summer DWT:23,979 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aromo
© Tomislav Raymondi
QUIET LADY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
QUIET LADY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jul 28, 2007 18:21 (9 years ago)
My pleasure Arne, glad you liked it.

Regards
Ken
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:32 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!