ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magic - IMO 8822583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MagicAdded:Jan 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8822583Hits:807
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Redery Seatrade Port of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Magic
IMO:8822583
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311461000
Callsign:C6VY5
Former name(s):
- Magic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’50.65” N, 79°54’39.14” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 19:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 1st, 20:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:42 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 17th, 08:00:32 UTCFlushing
2017 November 11th, 09:00:53 UTCHarlingen,nl
2017 November 9th, 15:00:38 UTCHarlingen,nl
2017 November 9th, 15:00:26 UTCBeverwijk
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCPanama Canal
2017 June 29th, 20:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 April 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
Green Magic
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN MAGIC
© erwin willemse
GREEN MAGIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!