ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUN - IMO 9136137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUNAdded:Feb 14, 2015
Captured:February 13, 2015IMO:9136137Hits:495
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at the saline works pier with a load of salt bound for Aveiro, Portugal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Sun
IMO:9136137
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209275000
Callsign:C4PK2
Former name(s):
- Osterland (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Sweder (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’52.03” N, 1°15’36.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (96°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 10:00:08 UTCCardiff
2018 September 7th, 21:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 August 13th, 02:00:16 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 31st, 06:00:06 UTCVesteras
2018 July 24th, 15:45:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 24th, 13:00:08 UTCMaas Center Plt
2018 July 22nd, 10:30:46 UTCOostende
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:37 UTCWandelaar Plt
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCOostnde
2018 July 18th, 07:00:36 UTCWismar Plt
More Of This Ship
Sweder
© simonwp
NAOS
© LUC BARRY
NAOS
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!