ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rynstroom - IMO 5295040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:RynstroomAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5295040Hits:1,405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nafsika
IMO:5295040
Former name(s):
- Rijnstroom (Until 1964)
- Alster (Until 1945)
- Rijnstroom (Until 1942 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:708 tons
Summer DWT:1,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIJNSTROOM
© PWR
NAFSIKA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!