ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schildmeer - IMO 6608945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SchildmeerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6608945Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Bismi
IMO:6608945
Former name(s):
- Anwar S.g. (Until 1988)
- Schildmeer (Until 1986)
- Looiersgracht (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,104 tons
Summer DWT:1,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANWAR S.G.
© pieter melissen
SCHILDMEER
© Frits Olinga
SCHILDMEER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!