ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKSIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raether [View profile]Title:MAKSIM GORKIYAdded:Feb 16, 2015
Captured:September 11, 1987IMO:6810627Hits:707
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Photo Svend 11/9-1987 Langelinie Cph. - Deutsche W., Hamburg ny 825 delivered 20/3-1969 as "Hamburg" - 1973 "Hanceatic" - 1974 Maksim Gorkiy" - 1992 "Maxim Gorkiy" - 2009 "Maxim M" - BU Alang 20/2-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!