ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dora Oldendorf - IMO 5092723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Dora OldendorfAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5092723Hits:2,879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dora Oldendorf In charter k.n.s.m
Noordzeekanaal approx 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrisoula K.
IMO:5092723
Former name(s):
- Anna B (Until 1979)
- Dora Oldendorff (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA B
© René Beauchamp
ANNA B
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!