ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Werner Vinnen - IMO 5387697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Werner VinnenAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5387697Hits:2,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Werner Vinnen in charter k.n.s.m
approx 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Barimar
IMO:5387697
Former name(s):
- Sea Champion (Until 1979)
- Anog (Until 1977 Jul)
- Haris Ii (Until 1977 Jan)
- Werner Vinnen (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,550 tons
Summer DWT:7,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2006 18:12 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this old tramper!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!