ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOREN LARSEN - IMO 5334470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SOREN LARSENAdded:Feb 17, 2015
Captured:January 31, 2015IMO:5334470Hits:282
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Brigantine SOREN LARSEN at Sydney 31 Jan 2015.
Built: 1949 290 tons displ. 32m(deck) x 7.8m x 3.4m
Mast height: 29.9m
Flag: Cook Islands
Operator: Sydney Harbour Tall Ships, The Rocks, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Soren Larsen
IMO:5334470
Callsign:GYHN
Former name(s):
- Charles Darwin (Until 1979)
- Soren Larsen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:125 tons
Summer DWT:229 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOREN LARSEN
© Tony Martin
SOREN LARSEN
© Theo Van Loon
SOREN LARSEN
© justin_zhuyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!